JDM Web Technologies: Privacy Policy


According to the terms of this Privacy Policy, information collected from users of our website www.jdmwebtechnolgoies.com will be collected, used, maintained, and disclosed by JDM Web Technologies. This privacy policy document applies to the Site and all of the products and services provided by JDM Web Technologies.

1.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms By accessing and using this Site, you acknowledge and agree to the terms of this policy. If you disagree with this policy, please do not access or use our website. It will be deemed that you have accepted the policy terms if you continue to use the Site.

2.

Cookies Your Internet browser can store small text files known as "cookies" that usually carry information that enables a website to recognise your account when you return to our website. Our website takes advantage of this feature to improve your overall experience. It is possible to prevent your computer from accepting cookies, but if you do so, you may not be able to use some of the interesting features of our website.

3.

Personal Identification Information While visiting our Site, subscribing to the newsletter, participating in a contest/referral programs, registering, availing our service, responding to a survey, giving feedback and review, filling out the contact form, and other activities, services, features, or resources on our Site, we may collect various information about Users. Name, phone number, email, mailing address, and credit card information may be requested. We will only collect personal identification information from Users who voluntarily submit it.

4.

Non-Personal Identification Information Our Site may collect your non-personal identification information. Information about your computer, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers used, as well as other non-personal identification information, may be collected.

5.

Web Browser Cookies A ‘cookie’ is a small text file that is placed on your computer' Cookies are stored on a user's hard drive by their web browser for d tracking. Cookie-blocking and cookie notification options are available in web browsers. If you choose to block cookies, it is possible that you may not be able to enjoy some of the interesting features of the website.

6.

IP Address JDM Web Technologies automatically track your IP addresses. Your IP addresses are recorded for statistical purposes and help us improve our advertising and the layout of our website in the future.

7.

How We Use Collected Information JDM Web Technologies may collect personal information for the following use –

  • To improve customer service

    The information you share with our sales/operation/accounts team helps us respond to your customer service requests and support.

  • To improve our Site

    We may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

  • To process payments

    The information that customers share when placing an order may be used by us to provide service in connection with that order. We do not disclose this information to other agencies or third-parties unless it is absolutely necessary to provide the service to which you have requested.

  • To run a promotion/content/survey

    To send our visitors/customers/users information they agreed to receive.

  • To send emails

    We may use your email address to send you order-related information and updates. It can also be used to respond to inquiries, requests, and questions. In case you have voluntarily signed up for our mailing list, you will receive emails about company news, updates, product/service information, etc. If the User wishes to opt out of receiving future emails, we provide detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email, or the User may contact us via our Site.

8.

How We Protect Your Information To prevent unauthorized access to, alteration of, disclosure of, or destruction of your personal information and data stored on our Site, we use appropriate data collection practices and security measures.

9.

Sharing Your Personal Information We do not sell/share/trade/rent/circulate Users' personal information. We may share generic demographic data about our visitors and advertisers. Eg: we may use various third-party service providers to help us run our business and the Site or send out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties only if you permit.

10.

Compliance With Children's Online Privacy Protection Act It is critical to safeguard the privacy of very young children. As a result, no information can be collected or maintained on our Site from people we know are under thirteen years old, and no element of our site is designed to attract people under thirteen years old.

11.

Changes To This Privacy Policy JDM Web Technologies reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time without notice. When we have completed this task, we will update the date at the bottom of this page. Users are encouraged to check this page for changes regularly to stay up to date on how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.

12.

Legal Requests To enforce laws, protect intellectual property rights, and prevent fraud, we cooperate with law enforcement agencies and third parties. We will disclose your name, email address, and website usage history without your consent if we receive a legal order from a government or law enforcement agency. No other information about you will be disclosed without a court order, except in cases of safety, security, or similar concerns.

Contacting us


For any questions regarding this Privacy Statement, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, don't hesitate to get in touch with us at the following address:

India

Corporate Office

S-120 Ground Floor, Lane No 3, New Rajapuri, Dwarka Sector-3, New Delhi 110078

+91- 9871530322

USA

US Office

6521 Liberty Street, Hollywood, Florida 33024

Australia

AU Office

2/741 Heatherton Rd, Springvale VIC 3171, Australia

TOP

Processing, please wait...